CHILDREN’S CARNIVAL FROLIC JUNIOR PAN
Position | Name of Band | Presentation Song |
1 | Republic Bank Angel Harps Steel Orchestra | Sound of Pan |
2 | Coyaba New Dimensions Steel Orchestra | White Flag |
3 | LIME Commancheros Steel Orchestra | African Lady |
4 | Waggy T Pan Ossia Steel Orchestra | Legends Meet a Warrior |
5 | Digicel Florida All Stars Steel | No Kicks |
6 | Rainbow City All Stars Steel Orchestra | Double Tenor Girl |
7 | Grand Roy Pan Angels Steel Orchestra | Legends Meet a Warrior |
8 | Pan Lovers Steel Orchestra | No Worries |
RIBENA JUNIOR CALYPSO FINALS RESULTS
Position
|
First Name | Last Name | Song |
1
|
Filanda | Jeffrey | Drop |
2
|
Nathan | Johnson | Academic Abuse |
3
|
Jade | Reuben | We Have to Try |
4
|
Heidi | Charles | Rise Up |
5
|
Allana | Boca | Revolution |
6
|
Renaud | Thomas | Youth In Crisis |
6
|
Kate | Mitchell | The School Cleaner |
8
|
Jelonie | Fleming | We Just Same |
9
|
Artira | Stephen | The Youth of My Land |
10
|
Adama | Forbes | No Justice |
11
|
Joliba | Regis | TAMCC |
STAGE ~ FANCY MAS’ (QUEEN), TANTEEN NETBALL COURT
Position
|
Name of Company
|
Category of Band
|
1
|
Commancheros and Associates
|
Queen
|
2
|
Helen Marie and Associates
|
Queen
|
3
|
Francis Redhead & Associates
|
Queen
|
4
|
Manda Penny and Associates
|
Queen
|
5
|
Merle Britton and Associates
|
Queen
|
STAGE ~ FANCY MAS’ (KING), TANTEEN NETBALL COURT
Position
|
Name of Company
|
Category of Band
|
1
|
Helen Marie and Associates
|
King
|
2
|
Francis Redhead & Associates
|
King
|
3
|
Manda Penny and Associates
|
King
|
ROAD ~ FANCY MAS’, THE CARENAGE, ST. GEORGE’S
Position
|
Name of Company
|
Category of Band
|
1
|
Helen Marie and Associates
|
A Change in Season
|
2
|
Commancheros and Associates
|
Flying Fantasy
|
3
|
Manda Penny and Associates
|
Treasure of the Island
|
4
|
Francis Redhead & Associates
|
Africa
|
5
|
Merle Britton and Associates
|
The Mayans
|
STAGE ~ FANCY MAS’, TANTEEN NETBALL COURT
Position
|
Name of Company
|
Category of Band
|
1
|
Commancheros and Associates
|
Flying Fantasy
|
2
|
Helen Marie and Associates
|
A Change in Season
|
3
|
Manda Penny and Associates
|
Treasure of the Island
|
4
|
Francis Redhead & Associates
|
Africa
|
5
|
Merle Britton and Associates
|
The Mayans
|
ROAD ~ TRADITIONAL MAS’, THE CARENAGE
|
STAGE ~ TRADITIONAL MAS’, TANTEEN NETBALL COURT
Winners of each category
Name of Company
|
Name of Portrayal
|
Category of Band
|
Water Veterans
|
Majority Rules
|
Short knee
|
Demonic Angels
|
Twisted Betrayal
|
Vieux Corp
|
Telescope Apachie
|
Apachie Nation
|
Wild Indians
|
ROAD ~ TRADITIONAL MASS, THE CARENAGE
Winners of each category
Winners
|
Name of Company
|
Name of Portrayal
|
Category of Band
|
1
|
Demonic Angels
|
Twisted Betrayal
|
Vieux Corp
|
2
|
Legends Mass Band
|
IT’S
|
Vieux Corp
|
3
|
Hermitage Short knee
|
Short Knee
|
TRADITIONAL MAS’ (ROAD & STAGE COMBINED)
|
FANCY MAS’ (ROAD & STAGE COMBINED)
Position
|
Name of Company
|
Name of Portrayal
|
1
|
Helen Marie and Associates
|
A change in season
|
2
|
Commancheros and Associates
|
Flying Fantasy
|
3
|
Manda Penny and Associates
|
Treasure of the Island
|
4
|
Francis Redhead & Associates
|
Africa
|
5
|
Merle Britton and Associates
|
The Mayans
|
TRADITIONAL MAS’ (ROAD & STAGE COMBINED)
|
Source: SpiceMas Corporation